Loveth Okon Releases New Album “Be Thou Exalted” For Free Downloads


Loveth Okon, she’s special and there’s no one else out there that’s like her… so enjoy! (smile)

She was born in Lagos State, Nigeria on September 9, 1981. She had a very simple and happy childhood, grew up and had her high school in Lagos. She have siblings (4)
Like her mom, she is extroverted, perfectly happy watching quality local movies with friends or with her phone during her spare time. She live in Abuja.

She love music and so she carved out a part of her devoted to singing and ministering to people.

Her new album titled BE THOU EXALTED (A Heart of Thanksgiving) has been a burden to her for almost 2years now.
This is to show how faithful God has been to her and to tell the world He is the only God worthy of praise.

The album has 5 tracks, all composed by her through God’s inspiration. She also featured a very dear friend of her (Bose) in the song titled ‘Yahweh‘.
Finally, it wouldn’t hurt to travel to amazing places, continue to meet wonderful people, and eventually meet the young man that the Lord has intended for me.

“Watch your life and doctrine closely, Persevere in them, because if you do, you will save both yourself and your hearers.” 2 Timothy 4:16 (NIV)

Download & Be Blessed

DOWNLOAD Music: Praise Medley

DOWNLOAD Music: You Are Lifted Up

DOWNLOAD Music: Itoro (Praise)

DOWNLOAD Music: Yahweh (ft. Bose)

DOWNLOAD Music: Exalted

Connect With Loveth Okon:
Facebook: loveth.okon.37,
Twitter: @loveth_joe03,
Whatsapp: 08036143886

More information About Loveth Okon

Nicknames: H.O.D
Nationality: Nigerian
Religion: Christian

Heroes: My Mom
Interests: music, traveling, going to the beach.
Expertise: Occupation: Employed
Industry: Banking

Favorite Musical Artists: Darlene Zchesch, Eben, Steven Crown
Favorite Genre(s): praise & worship; contemporary Christian
Favorite Songs: Old Hymnal’s

Likes:
-Christian contemporary/praise music
Casting Crowns, Matt Redman

Current Mobile Number:

08036143886

The Album Title: BE THOU EXALTED (A Heart of Thanksgiving)
The Songs Title:

1. Exalted,

2. Itoro (Praise),

3. Praise Medley,

4. Yahweh, feat. Bose,

5. You are lifted up

535 Shares

You may also like

One thought on “Loveth Okon Releases New Album “Be Thou Exalted” For Free Downloads

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.