News: Gospelite Music Awards (GomAwards) 2015 Nominees List

image

Gospelite Music Awards (GomAwards) Kaduna has
released its nominees list for the 3rd Annual
GomAwards 2015.
Tokkida Semlek (CEO Tok86 Int’l), organisers of the
annual Awards, said” Lot of entries were received
(Works/Songs that falls between 30th June, 2014 – 29th Sept, 2015) in which our highly reputable
judges vetted.”
He also informed the press that due to demands
from fans, friends and family, we decided to add
TWO (2) categories in response to their plea.

This year’s award event is slated for 13th
December.
At FOLAK HALL, BESIDE LIVING FAITH CHURCH,
NNAMDI AZIKIWE EXPRESS WAY TRIKANIA KADUNA,
NIGERIA
GomAwards Kaduna 2015 nominees are…

1.   BEST INDIGENOUS/TRADITIONAL SONG Sir Danny – Oruko Jesu
S’Mond – Nasara
Jerry Gopep – Sai Yesu
El Ziki- Ima mni
Cris Kester ft DY Cross – Laruge
Rymboxx – I no fit pay

2.  BEST HIP HOP/RAP SONG Eff El – Adamu
Fizzikal ft Gaise – Nagode
Krizzie – Everyday na Sunday
Wander Boi – Prosody
Nomad – Nick of time
XtraOrdinaries – Love jail Peace star ft Jerry John – Backstage
School ft Joan Ekpai – Thank you

3.  BEST RnB/SOUL SONG El Roy ft Joy Adejoh – Nobody like you
Daniel Addo – Crown you
Mandy Tweet – Grace Love mercy
Nancee – Hallelujah
Ralph Gospel – Peace song
Immaculate Dan – Forever

4.  BEST CONTEMPORARY SONG Newbrid – Jump am pass
Mr Cool – Lift Jesus higher
Sir Danny – Turning around
Dben ft T Briggs – Yesu shi ne Allah
DIDI ft Rymsta – Ahead Ahead

5.  BEST COLLABORATION SONG Cris Kester ft DY Cross – Laruge
DIDI ft Rymsta – Ahead Ahead
Sir Danny ft Jerry Swamsidi – Eze (Remix)
El Roy ft Joy Adejoh – Nobody like you
Fizzikal ft Gaise – Nagode
Benny ft Chris Morgan – Yaweh Jerry Gopep ft Jerry Swamsidi – Celebrate
Leo Owan ft Cris Kesta – Dreams and Train

6. BEST GROUP/DUO SONG Elevatorz Crew – Yaron Allah
Newbrid – Jump am pass
XtraOrdinaries – Love jail
D’Victors – Taka rawa
R.O.B Project – Otise (God has done it)
Epistle Camp Group – Ogazaya

7. BEST REGGAE/DANCEHALL SONG Gospel saint – Praise
PJ Cornerstone – Yafe ni 8. AREWA SONG OF THE YEAR Laprince ft T-Klex – Yabeshi
Skenz1&2 ft SamJamz – Yau
Ephraem Chene – Godiya
Kespan – Kaunar ka da dadi
Gahzahr – Jingina
Mc Tarpha – Bude Zuchiya

9.  BEST MUSIC BLOG/WEBSITE Churchcreed
Churchboiz
Kingdomboiz
Gospelhype
Revelation Musik

10. BEST STAND UP COMEDIAN Dan Bajju
Ola D
MC Ango
LoudSpeaker
Prinz Talker
Sylva Dee

11.  BEST WORSHIP SONG/LEADER Ewoma – Healing Rain
Caleb David – Be it unto me
Chris Cornerstone – Incredible God
Daniel Addo – Crown you
Fonny Michael – Awesome

12. NEW EMERGING ARTISTE Chet – Hallelujah
Flemzy Testified – Free flow
Bliss Vic – Jump am pass
Richy Blaise – Loke loke
Menxee – Abasi
Lady Gudnez – Rayuwata Southboy – Dull
Y.B.E Brainholic – Let they know

13.  BEST MUSIC PRODUCER CKay – Ahead Ahead by DID
Sir Remz – Laruge by Cris Kesta
Jesse Beatz (Xray) – Jump am pass by Newbrid
Apro – Eze by Sir Danny
Gbeats – Nasara by S’Mond
Steve Jazz – loke loke by Richy Blaise Eddie Diamond – Yafe ni by PJ Cornerstone
Metro – Ogazaya by Epistle Camp Group

14. BEST MUSIC VIDEO Rymboxx – I no fit pay
Stain – Gratitude
Mr Damz – Waya San Gobe

15. BEST GRAPHIC DESIGNER Jabbowak Designs
Willz Designs

16.  BEST RADIO PROGRAMME Gospel Tunes (Raypower 106.5 fm)
Songs of Inspiration (KSMC 90.9 fm)
Inspiration Hour (Liberty 91.7 fm)
Christian Hour (KASU FM 98.5)
Christian Vibes (KASU fm 98.5)
Life Radio 1O1 Zaria

17. BEST SAXOPHONIST T- Sax
AY Sax
Ade Sax
De Sax Preacher
James Sax
Mayor Sax Bishop Sax

Congratulations to all the nominees.

Voting will commence on 19th November, 2015

Visit www.gospelitemusicawards.com

For more details/Sponsorship/Support: www.facebook.com/thegomawards Gospelite Music Awards

twitter: @GomAwards1

gospelitemusicawards@gmail.com +2347034564663 ,  +2348085656960 ,
+2348098242279

Leave a Response